„DYLEMATY WSPÓŁCZESNEGO ŚRODOWISKA BEZPIECZEŃSTWA. ASPEKTY PRAWNE, TECHNOLOGICZNE ORAZ SFERY KOMUNIKACJI SPOŁECZNEJ”

 
29 listopada, tylko on-line
Link do pokoju: https://uwmelkbbb.edu.pl/b/pio-p24-jqc

Moderatorzy pierwszego dnia / helpdesk:

  • Danuta Pietraszkiewicz
  • Magdalena Stabla
13:00 – 13:20 Otwarcie obrad pierwszego dnia konferencji
  1. Dyrektor Filii w Ełku UWM
  2. przedstawiciel Wydziału Prawa Zachodnioukraińskiego Uniwersytetu Narodowego w Tarnopolu
  3. przedstawiciel NATO DEEP eAcademy
13:20 – 17:10 Obrady w panelach
  1. Aspekty prawne

Potwierdzone wystąpienia:

  1. Deyneka Anna: “Legal analysis of internal threats to the national security of Ukraine” (10 min)
  2. Marcin Radziłowicz: ”Ustawa o budowie zabezpieczenia granicy państwowej – aspekty legislacyjno-prawne” (10 min)
  3. Drakokhrust Tetiana: “Features of crossing the line of demarcation by internally displaced persons in quarantine conditions” (10 min)
  4. Maciej Mikolajczyk: ”Działania Państwowego Inspektora Sanitarnego w dobie Covid-19. Prawne aspekty nakładania kwarantanny i izolacji” (10 min)
  5. Kulbabska Iryna: “Blocking the border of internally displaced persons in Luhansk and Donetsk regions” (10 min)
  6. Kondratiuk Volodymyr: “Why the right to legal assistance for internally displaced persons is leveled” (10 min)
  7. nagranie Piotr Wojnicz: “Uwodzenie osób małoletnich z wykorzystaniem systemu teleinformatycznego – współczesna pedofilia“ (10 min)
  1. Aspekty technologiczne (bezpieczeństwo informacji i ochrona danych)

Potwierdzone wystąpienia:

  1. Vivchar Оksana, Yuliia Muravska: “NATO-Ukraine cooperation as an important mechanism for counteracting hybrid warfare” (10 min)
  2. Oksana Bratasyuk: “Protection of digital rights of citizens as a basis of information security of the state” (10 min)
  3. Shevchuk Oksana: “Ensuring information security in the conditions of digitalization of the financial sector of the economy: normative – analytical aspects” (10 min)
  4. Kolesnikov Andrii, Oliynychuk Oleksandra: “Information security strategy: new challenges and prospects for Ukraine” (10 min)
  5. Joanna Słyszewska: ”Polskie tradycje w zakresie ochrony bezpieczeństwa publicznego (wybranego zagadnienia dotyczące kierunków polskiej polityki zagranicznej po odzyskaniu niepodległości)” (10 min)
  6. Izabela Sękowska: ”Bezpieczeństwo obywateli w aspekcie skimmingu bankomatowego” (10 min)
  1. Aspekty sfery komunikacji społecznej

Potwierdzone wystąpienia:

  1. Justyna Kowalczys: ”Multimedia training course – experiences and recommendations” (10 min)
  2. Ivakh Maria: “Hate speech in modern realities as a threat to national safety of Ukraine” (10 min)
  3. Edyta Sokalska: ”Social consultations at the local level in practice (some remarks concerning information security and data protection)” (10 min)
  4. Tadeusz Masiowski: ”BigBlueButton jako narzędzie kształcenia – wnioski i rekomendacje” (10 min)
  5. Krystyna Ziółkowska: ”Praca zdalna pracownika naukowego w pandemii COVID -19.” (10 min)
  6. nagranie Maksym Tyshchenko, Nataliya Tarasenko: “The adaptation of the book „Modernizing learning”” (10 min)
  7. nagranie Viktoriia Krykun, Oleksandr Shapran: “Computer Adaptive Language Testing (CALT) – update” (10 min)
  8. nagranie Marcin Jóżwiak: ”e-Instructor Certification Programme – experiences and recommendations” (10 min)
  9. nagranie Artur Starosz: ”Wykorzystanie mediów społecznościowych w kontekście podnoszenia świadomości w obszarze cyberzagrożeń.” (10 min)
  10. Danuta Pietraszkiewicz ”E-learning z perspektywy wykładowcy Filii UWM w Ełku – wnioski i rekomendacje” (10 min)
17:10 Zakończenie obrad pierwszego dnia konferencji

 

30 listopada, stacjonarnie, sala Filii UWM w Ełku
13:00 – 13:20 Otwarcie obrad drugiego dnia konferencji
  1. Dyrektor Filii w Ełku UWM
  2. przedstawiciel Wydziału Prawa Zachodnioukraińskiego Uniwersytetu Narodowego w Tarnopolu
  3. przedstawiciel NATO DEEP eAcademy
13:20 – 15:20 Obrady w panelach
  1. Aspekty prawne

Potwierdzone wystąpienia:

  1. Stepan Zazuliak: “National Security of Ukraine and a safe living environment for citizens” (10 min)
  2. Marek Paszkowski, Jacek Nowicki: ”Wolność religijna w polskim systemie prawnym a stan wyjątkowy” (10 min)
  3. Svitlana Mazepa: “Cybercrime as a leading threat to information security: Ukrainian experience” (10 min)
  4. Dymytrii Vyviurka: “Border security of Ukraine” (10 min)
  1. Aspekty technologiczne (bezpieczeństwo informacji i ochrona danych)

Potwierdzone wystąpienia:

  1. Jerzy Tomasik: “Drones – challenges and chances concerning the security environment” (10 min)
  2. Jacek Mrozek: ”Prawo do informacji w Polsce” (10 min)
  3. Tetiana Kuz: “Regulatory and legal support of information security in the organization and provision of administrative services” (10 min)
  4. Illia Onyshchuk: “Reforming the State Service for Special Communications and Information Protection of Ukraine in the context of NATO integration” (10 min)
  1. Aspekty sfery komunikacji społecznej

Potwierdzone wystąpienia:

  1. Mieczysław Różański: ”Prawne podstawy udostępniania materiałów archiwalnych” (10 min)
  2. Justyna Krzywkowska: ”Prawne aspekty bezpieczeństwa cyfrowego w polskim systemie edukacji” (10 min)
  3. Tetiana Yatsukh “Law enforcement reform” (10 min)
  4. Yakymyshyn Kostiantyn “Human safety is the security of the country” (10 min)
15:20 – 16:00 Dyskusja i podsumowanie konferencji
16:00 Zakończenie konferencji

 

English version:

„DILEMMAS OF THE MODERN SECURITY ENVIRONMENT. LEGAL, TECHNOLOGICAL AND SOCIAL COMMUNICATION AREAS”

 
November 29, online only
Link to the plenary room: https://uwmelkbbb.edu.pl/b/pio-p24-jqc

Moderators of the first day / helpdesk:

  • Danuta Pietraszkiewicz
  • Magdalena Stabla
1:00 – 1:20 PM Opening of the first day of the conference
  1. Elk Branch Campus of the University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn representative
  2. Law Faculty of the West Ukrainian National University in Ternopil representative
  3. NATO DEEP eAcademy representative
1:20 – 5:10 PM Panels
  1. Legal aspects

Confirmed speeches:

  1. Deyneka Anna: “Legal analysis of internal threats to the national security of Ukraine” (10 min)
  2. Marcin Radziłowicz: ”Law on the construction of state border security – legislative and legal aspects” (10 min)
  3. Drakokhrust Tetiana: “Features of crossing the line of demarcation by internally displaced persons in quarantine conditions” (10 min)
  4. Maciej Mikolajczyk: ”Activities of the State Sanitary Inspectorate in the era of Covid-19. Legal aspects of imposing quarantine and isolation” (10 min)
  5. Kulbabska Iryna: “Blocking the border of internally displaced persons in Luhansk and Donetsk regions” (10 min)
  6. Kondratiuk Volodymyr: “Why the right to legal assistance for internally displaced persons is leveled” (10 min)
  7. recording Piotr Wojnicz: “Seduction of minors with the use of ICT system – contemporary pedophilia“ (10 min)
  1. Technological aspects (information security and data protection)

Confirmed speeches:

  1. Vivchar Оksana, Yuliia Muravska: “NATO-Ukraine cooperation as an important mechanism for counteracting hybrid warfare” (10 min)
  2. Oksana Bratasyuk: “Protection of digital rights of citizens as a basis of information security of the state” (10 min)
  3. Shevchuk Oksana: “Ensuring information security in the conditions of digitalization of the financial sector of the economy: normative – analytical aspects” (10 min)
  4. Kolesnikov Andrii, Oliynychuk Oleksandra: “Information security strategy: new challenges and prospects for Ukraine” (10 min)
  5. Joanna Słyszewska: ”Polish traditions of public security protection (selected issues concerning the directions of Polish foreign policy after regaining independence)” (10 min)
  6. Izabela Sękowska: ”Citizens safety in the aspect of ATM skimming” (10 min)
  1. Aspects of the sphere of social communication

Confirmed speeches:

  1. Justyna Kowalczys: ”Multimedia training course – experiences and recommendations” (10 min)
  2. Ivakh Maria: “Hate speech in modern realities as a threat to national safety of Ukraine” (10 min)
  3. Edyta Sokalska: ”Social consultations at the local level in practice (some remarks concerning information security and data protection)” (10 min)
  4. Tadeusz Masiowski: ”BigBlueButton as an educational tool – conclusions and recommendations” (10 min)
  5. Krystyna Ziółkowska: ”Remote work of a researcher in the COVID – 19 pandemic” (10 min)
  6. recording Maksym Tyshchenko, Nataliya Tarasenko: “The adaptation of the book „Modernizing learning”” (10 min)
  7. recording Viktoriia Krykun, Oleksandr Shapran: “Computer Adaptive Language Testing (CALT) – update” (10 min)
  8. recording Marcin Jóżwiak: ”e-Instructor Certification Programme – experiences and recommendations” (10 min)
  9. recording Artur Starosz: ”Using social media in the context of raising awareness in the area of cyber threats.” (10 min)
  10. Danuta Pietraszkiewicz ”E-learning from the perspective of the lecturer of the UWM branch in Ełk – conclusions and recommendations” (10 min)
5:10 PM Conclusion of the first day of the conference

 

November 30, in person in the building of the UWM branch in Ełk
1:00 – 1:20 PM Opening of the second day of the conference
  1. Elk Branch Campus of the University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn representative
  2. Law Faculty of the West Ukrainian National University in Ternopil representative
  3. NATO DEEP eAcademy representative
1:20 – 3:20 PM Panels
  1. Legal aspects

Confirmed speeches:

  1. Stepan Zazuliak: “National Security of Ukraine and a safe living environment for citizens” (10 min)
  2. Marek Paszkowski, Jacek Nowicki: ”Religious freedom in the Polish legal system and the state of emergency” (10 min)
  3. Svitlana Mazepa: “Cybercrime as a leading threat to information security: Ukrainian experience” (10 min)
  4. Dymytrii Vyviurka: “Border security of Ukraine” (10 min)
  1. Technological aspects (information security and data protection)

Confirmed speeches:

  1. Jerzy Tomasik: “Drones – challenges and chances concerning the security environment” (10 min)
  2. Jacek Mrozek: ”Right to information in Poland” (10 min)
  3. Tetiana Kuz: “Regulatory and legal support of information security in the organization and provision of administrative services” (10 min)
  4. Illia Onyshchuk: “Reforming the State Service for Special Communications and Information Protection of Ukraine in the context of NATO integration” (10 min)
  1. Aspects of the sphere of social communication

Confirmed speeches:

  1. Mieczysław Różański: ”Legal basis for access to archival materials” (10 min)
  2. Justyna Krzywkowska: ”Legal aspects of digital security in the Polish education system” (10 min)
  3. Tetiana Yatsukh “Law enforcement reform” (10 min)
  4. Yakymyshyn Kostiantyn “Human safety is the security of the country” (10 min)
3:20 – 4:00 PM Discussion and summary of the conference
4:00 PM Conclusion of the second day of the conference

 


Potwierdzeni uczestnicy z Wydziału Prawa Zachodnioukraińskiego Uniwersytetu Narodowego w Tarnopolu
Confirmed UKR participants from WUNU in Ternopil

Residential / stacjonarnie:
  1. Svitlana Mazepa PhD (in law), Vice Dean of the Faculty of Law, Associate Professor of Criminal Law and Procedure, WUNU  
  2. Kuz Tetiana, lecturer of the Department of Constitutional Administrative Financial Law, Faculty of law, WUNU”
  3. Olga Tsaryk, Dr. Hab., Director of the School of International Communication, Professor of the Department of Foreign Languages, Information and Communication Technologies, WUNU
  4. Kostiantyn Yakymyshyn, student of the Faculty of Law, WUNU
  5. Illia Onyshchuk, student of the faculty of law , WUNU
  6. Tetiana Yatsukh, student of the faculty of law, WUNU
  7. Stepan Zazuliak, student of the faculty of law, WUNU
  8. Vyviurka Dymytrii, student of the faculty of law, WUNU
Niestacjonarnie / Online:
  1. Vivchar Оksana, Dr. Hab., Professor of the Department of Security and Law Enforcement, WUNU, Нead of the Center of International Security and Cooperation,
  2. Yuliia Muravska, PhD, Associate Professor of the Department of Security and Law Enforcement, WUNU
  3. Oksana Bratasyuk PhD (in law), Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Constitutional, Administrative and Financial Law, WUNU
  4. Shevchuk Oksana, PhD, Associate professor of the Department of constitutional, administrative and financial law
  5. Tetyana Drakohrust Dr. hab., Associate Professor of the Department of International Law and Migration Policy, WUNU
  6. Kolesnikov Andrii, PhD, associate professor of the Department of Security and Law Enforcement Activity, WUNU
  7. Oliynychuk Oleksandra, PhD, associate professor of the Department of Security and Law Enforcement Activity
  8. Deyneka Anna, student of the faculty of law, WUNU
  9. Kulbabska Iryna, student of the faculty of law, WUNU
  10. Kondratiuk Volodymyr, student of the faculty of law, WUNU
  11. Ivakh Maria, student of the faculty of law, WUNU